POLICY PRIVACY

Use of personal data on the website. By browsing, you are accepting the present consequent use of the Privacy Policy in accordance with the described conditions.

Use of personal data


The personal data that you have indicated will be treated with a view to the marketing of products and services marketed by Tincomil - Sociedade Fabril de Tintas e Produtos Químicos, Lda. And their counterparts.


Responsible for the processing of personal data:

The Tincomil - Sociedade Fabril de Tintas e Produtos Químicos, Lda. (hereinafter referred to as TINCOMIL only) is responsible for the processing of your personal data, by automated means or not, from collection, organization, conservation to disposal. TINCOMIL is aware of and complies with the rules laid down for the processing of personal data, currently set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.


Finality:

Your personal data will only be used for the purposes indicated above. Your data will not be transmitted to others, nor will they be used for purposes other than those for which you gave us your consent. Note that the communication of your personal data that you are carrying out to TINCOMIL is not obligatory by law or for any other reason. Therefore, you are not required to provide us with your information, but if you do not do so, the consequence will be not to receive marketing of products and services marketed by TINCOMIL and its counterparts. We hereby announce that TINCOMIL does not have for the purposes of data processing any subcontractor, as it does not require it, as is the case with the RPD.


Data retention period

Your data will be stored for a period of 3 years from the granting of this consent. Right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation of treatment, oppose to treatment, request the portability of your data: You have the right, whenever you want and free of charge, to ask TINCOMIL to: . access the data you have given us . request rectification of your data . request deletion of your data . request to limit the processing of your data . to oppose the treatment of their data . request the portability of your data to entity indicated by you. It should be noted, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, TINCOMIL will respond to the impossibility of executing the request, stating the respective grounds.


Contacts:

TINCOMIL is a Limited Liability Company of Portuguese Law, registered in the Commercial Registry of Elvas, legal person number 502407832, with the following contacts: . headquarters: Street of Italy, No. 3, Zona Industrial Gil Vaz, in Elvas . email: tincomil@tincomil.pt


Right to complain

If you believe that your data is not being processed in accordance with applicable legislation, in particular European and national law, we remind you that you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority (eg National Data Protection Commission, please see https : //www.cnpd.pt/bin/duvidas/queixas_frm.aspx)


See our catalog

Visit our catalog colors south of the Tagus. Look at the trends of the time in the DECO catalog and in our enamel and ointment catalogs choose the colors for your woods and irons.